Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Worship schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
religion Red Wing,Minnesota 55066 http://www.republican-eagle.com/sites/all/themes/republicaneagle_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Republican Eagle
651-388-3404 customer support
Worship schedule
Red Wing Minnesota 2760 North Service Drive / P.O. Box 15 55066

Adventist

SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST

4652 U.S. Hwy. 61 West

Pastor Richard DeVost

Saturday - 11 a.m. worship

Monday - 6:30 p.m. worship

Advertisement
Advertisement

Apostolic Gospel

APOSTOLIC GOSPEL

Central & Hawthorn Sts.

Rev. Robert J. Molberg

Sunday - 10 a.m. Sunday school; 11 a.m. & 7:45 p.m. worship

Assemblies of God

NEW RIVER

ASSEMBLY OF GOD

240 Spates Ave.

Rev. Thomas L. Johnson

Sunday - 10:15 a.m. worship; 9 a.m. Sunday school

Wednesday - 7 p.m. worship

Baptist

CORNERSTONE COMMUNITY

420 W. Third St.

Rev. Mark Kalb

and Tim Bennyhoff

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship and Christian education

FIRST BAPTIST

Independent Bible Centered

401 N. Bridge St.,

Cannon Falls

Rev. Brad Berglund

Sunday - 9:15 a.m. Sunday school; 10:30 a.m. & 6 p.m. worship

HIAWATHA VALLEY BAPTIST

27675 271st St.

at Sevestapol Road

Rev. Chuck Friemel

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. Sunday

school; 10:30 a.m. worship

LANDMARK MISSIONARY

BAPTIST

321-1/2 Bush St.

Pastor Donald Mikitta

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship

Wednesday - 5:30 p.m. worship

Calvary

Chapel

CALVARY CHAPEL

800 East Ave.

Bennego Kangar

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship

Wednesday - 6:30 p.m. worship

Catholic

CHURCH OF ST. JOSEPH

7th & N. Park Sts.

Rev. Thomas M. Kommers

Saturday - 4-4:30 p.m. confession; 5 p.m. Mass

Sunday - 9 a.m. Mass; Spanish Mass every Sunday at 11 a.m.

HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC

Goodhue

Rev. Bruce Peterson

Saturday - 5:30 p.m. Mass

ST. COLUMBKILL CATHOLIC

Belle Creek

Rev. Bruce Peterson

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. Mass

ST. JOSEPH'S CHURCH

OF MIESVILLE

Highway 61

Rev. Fr. Jay Kythe

Saturday - 6 p.m. Mass; Sunday -8 a.m. Latin Mass; 10:30 a.m. Mass

ST. MARY'S CATHOLIC

Bellechester

Rev. Bruce Peterson

Sunday - 9 a.m. Mass

ST. MARY'S CHURCH

OF THE LAKE

Lake City/West Albany

Rev. Joseph Pete

Saturday - 5 p.m. Mass

Sunday - 10 a.m. Mass

8 a.m. Mass - West Albany

ST. MICHAEL'S CATHOLIC

451 Fifth St. SW, Pine Island

Rev. Timothy Dolan

Saturday - 5:30 p.m. Mass

Sunday - 10:15 a.m. Mass

ST. PAUL'S CATHOLIC

749 S. Main St., Zumbrota

Rev. Tim Dolan

Sunday - 8:45 a.m. Mass; Tuesday, Thursday - 8:30 a.m. Mass

­

Congregational

FIRST CONGREGATIONAL UCC

220 W. Main St.,

Cannon Falls

Rev. Barb Martin

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship; Communion first Sunday; 10:45 a.m. Sunday school.

United Church of Christ

206 Locust St. North, Prescott

Pastor Matt Schneider-Adams

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship

Covenant

BETHEL COVENANT

W8405 County Road KK,

Ellsworth

Pastor Greg Fondell

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship

CALVARY COVENANT CHURCH

Stockholm, Wis.

Rev. Roger Mollet - interim

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. worship

FIRST COVENANT

2302 Twin Bluff Road

Rev. Tim Anderson

Sunday - 8:30 a.m. blended worship; 9:45 a.m. Discovery hour; 11 a.m. Ignite

LUND COVENANT

Stockholm, Wis.

Rev. Greg Satterberg

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 10:30 a.m. worship

ZION COVENANT

210 N. Beulah St., Ellsworth

Interim Pastor Dave Hugare

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship

Episcopal

CHRIST CHURCH EPISCOPAL

Old Frontenac

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship; Eucharist first, second, third and fifth Sundays

CHRIST EPISCOPAL

321 West Ave.

Sunday - 8 a.m. Holy Eucharist; 10 a.m. Holy Eucharist; Wednesday - 10 a.m. Holy Eucharist

EPISCOPAL CHURCH

OF THE MESSIAH

Prairie Island

Rev. Johnson Loud Jr.

Sunday - 9 a.m. Sunday school; 10 a.m. Eucharist

EPISCOPAL CHURCH

OF THE REDEEMER

Third and Mill Streets,

Cannon Falls

Rev. Roger C. Claxton

Sunday - 9 a.m. Holy Eucharist

ST. MARK'S EPISCOPAL

110 S. Oak St., Lake City

Sunday - 10 a.m. morning prayer first and third Sundays, Eucharist second and fourth Sundays; 9 a.m. Sunday school

Latter-Day Saints

THE CHURCH OF JESUS

CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS

580 Hi Park Ave.

Bishop Marcus S. Johnson

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship; 11:20 a.m. Sunday school

Lutheran

BETHLEHEM LUTHERAN

N3699 730th St., Ellsworth

Rev. Mary Eide

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. worship and Sunday school

CANNON RIVER LUTHERAN

(4 miles East on 280th St.,

off Hwy. 20) Cannon Falls

Pastor Robert Berthold

Sunday - 9 a.m. worship; 9:45 a.m. Sunday school

CONCORDIA LUTHERAN

Missouri Synod

1805 Bush St.

Rev. Tyge Zucker

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship; 8:15 a.m. Sunday school and Bible study

CROSS OF CHRIST LUTHERAN

24036 County 7 Blvd., Welch

Pastor Robert Berthold

Sunday -- 10:30 a.m. worship; 9 a.m. Sunday school and adult study

EIDSVOLD LUTHERAN

W6111 Cty Rd. EE, Bay City

Rev. Mary Eide

Sunday - 9 a.m. worship and Sunday school

EMMANUEL LUTHERAN, AFLC

Aspelund

Rev. Martin Horn

Sunday - 9 a.m. worship; 10:30 a.m. Sunday school; 6:45 p.m. Fellowship on KDHL

ENGLISH LUTHERAN

Ellsworth

Revs. Bradley and

Dawn Lindberg

Sunday - 8:30 and 10 a.m. worship

FIRST ENGLISH LUTHERAN

511 W. Belle St., Cannon Falls

Revs. Phillip Ruud

and Daniel Forsgren

Sunday - 8 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. worship; Communion on first and third Sundays

FIRST LUTHERAN

615 W. Fifth St.

Pastor Brian Scott

Saturday - 5:30 p.m. worship

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship

Wednesday - 6:30 p.m.

GRACE & ST. JOHN'S

LUTHERAN, WELS

Co. 4 Blvd., Goodhue

Pastor Andrew Krause

Grace: Sunday - 9 a.m. worship; 10:15 a.m. Sunday School; Communion on second and last Sunday of the month; Wednesday - 7 p.m. worship;

St. John's: Sunday - 10:30 a.m. worship; 9:15 a.m. Sunday School and Bible class; Communion on second and last Sunday of the month

HAUGE LUTHERAN

Kenyon

Rev. Martin Horn

Sunday - 10:45 a.m. worship; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 6:45 p.m. Fellowship on KDHL

IMMANUEL EVANGELICAL

LUTHERAN

West Florence, Lake City

Rev. Chris Hoppe

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. worship; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 7:45 p.m. Ash Wednesday worship

IMMANUEL LUTHERAN

Missouri Synod

Hwy. 58, Hay Creek

Rev. Lowell Sorenson

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship; 9 a.m. Sunday school and Bible study

LANDS LUTHERAN

16640 Hwy. 60 Blvd.

Zumbrota

Rev. David Krinke

Sunday - 8:15 a.m. and 10:30a.m. worship; 9:15 a.m. Sunday school; Wednesday - 6:15 p.m. worship

Minneola Lutheran Church

13628 Cty. 50 Blvd, Goodhue

Pastor Sarah Nietz

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. worship; 9:15 a.m. Sunday school

OUR REDEEMER'S LUTHERAN

1534 West Ave.

Pastor David Baker

Sunday - 9:30 a.m.; 10:30 a.m. Sunday school; 10:45 Bible study

OUR SAVIOUR'S

EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN

30370 Hardwood Way

Cannon Falls

Pastor Dan Brue

Sunday -- 10:30 a.m. worship; 9:15 a.m. Sunday school

SABYLUND LUTHERAN

Stockholm, Wis.

Sue Odegard, pastor

Sunday - 9 a.m. Sunday school; 9:30 a.m. adult education; 10:30 a.m. worship

ST. ANSGAR'S LUTHERAN

7459 Highway 19,

Cannon Falls

Revs. Gary Schulz

and Carol Sinykin

Sunday - 8:30 a.m. traditional worship; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 10:30 a.m. contemporary worship

ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN - WELS

County Road 7, Zumbrota

Rev. Randall Kuznicki

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. worship; Communion third Sunday; Lenten worship 8 p.m. Wednesday

ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN - WELS

421 East Ave.

Revs. Loren L. Lucht

and Todd Engel

Sunday - 8 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. worship, 9:15 a.m. Bible study; Communion second and last Sunday. Monday - 7 p.m. worship

ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN

Frontenac

Rev. Chris Hoppe

Sunday - 9 a.m. worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school; 6:30 p.m. Ash Wednesday worship

ST. LUKE LUTHERAN

Goodhue

Pastor Regina Hassanally

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship

ST. PAUL'S LUTHERAN

320 West Ave.

Rev. Kristen Schlauderaff

Saturday - 5 p.m. worship

Sunday - 8 & 9:30 a.m. worship; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

ST. PAUL'S EVANGELICAL

LUTHERAN - WELS

30289 59th Ave.

Cannon Falls

Rev. John Baumann

Sunday - 9 a.m. worship; 10:15 a.m. Sunday school

ST. PETER'S EVANGELICAL

LUTHERAN - WELS

702 Third Ave., Goodhue

Rev. Randall Kuznicki

Sunday - 8:15 a.m. worship; 9:15 a.m. Bible study and Sunday school; Communion second and last Sundays; Lenten wroship 7:30 p.m. Wednesday

ST. PETER'S LUTHERAN

Belvidere, Missouri Synod

28961 365th St., Goodhue

Pastor Scott T. Fiege

Sunday -- 10:30 a.m. worship with communion; 9:30 Sunday school; Wednesday -- 1:30 p.m. Ash Wednesday replaces adult Bible class

SPRING GARDEN LUTHERAN

10239 Co. 1 Blvd.

Cannon Falls

Revs. Nick and Cindy

Fisher-Broin

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship

SVEA LUTHERAN

N2598 770th St., Hager City

Rev. William Wilson

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. worship; 9:15 a.m. Sunday school

TABOR LUTHERAN

N1298 - 530th St., Bay City

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship on Feb. 17 with Dane Peterson

TRINITY (Lincoln) LUTHERAN

35933 Co. Road 17, Lake City

Rev. Timothy Learman

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship;

9 a.m. Sunday school

UNITED LUTHERAN

628 W. Fifth St.

Revs. Bob Iverson, Steven Timm

Sunday - 7:30, 8:45 and 11 a.m. worships; 9:55 a.m. education hour

URLAND LUTHERAN

6940 Cty 9 Blvd, Cannon Falls

Revs. Arthur Sharot Jr.

and Dean Lundgren

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. communion worship; 9:15 a.m. Sunday school; 6:30 p.m. Crossways Bible study

WANGEN PRAIRIE

34289 Cty 24 Blvd

Cannon Falls

Interim Pastor Curtis Fox

Sunday - 9 a.m. worship

VASA LUTHERAN

Pastor Kirsti Mitchell

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. worship; 9:15 a.m. Sunday School; Wednesday - 5:30 p.m. Faith Life Night

Methodist

CHRIST UNITED METHODIST

29470 Gaylord Ave.

Cannon Falls

Rev. Patrick A. Walker

Sunday - 8:30 & 10:10 a.m. worship

FIRST UNITED METHODIST

403 East Ave.

Rev. Greg Strunk

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship and KCUE broadcast; 10:15 Sunday school

LAKE CITY UNITED METHODIST

213 N. Oak St., Lake City

Rev. Kristine Marshall

Sunday - 9 a.m. & 11 a.m. worship; 10 a.m. Sunday school

STANTON UNITED METHODIST

1020 Hwy. 19 Blvd., Stanton

Rev. Arthur L. Hill

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship

UNITED METHODIST

Diamond Bluff and Hartland

Rev. Shelley Lyksett

Diamond Bluff: Sunday - 8:30 a.m. worship

Hartland: 10:10 worship

UNITED METHODIST

Maiden Rock

Rev. John Hazen

Sunday - 8:15 a.m. worship

UNITED METHODIST

Ono - Plum City

Rev. Shannon Mattison

Ono: 9:30 a.m. worship

Plum City: 10:30 a.m. worship

Ecumenical

BIBLE CENTER

10 miles East of Ellsworth

Hwy. 10

Rev. Donald Shilts

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship

CRADLE OF

HOPE MINISTRIES

72857 333rd Ave., Lake City

Todd Bernick

Saturday - 2 p.m. worship

CANNON COMMUNITY

Hwys. 19 & 52, Cannon Falls

Pastor Dexter Singh

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship; 9 a.m. Sunday school; Tuesday - 7 p.m. Bible study and prayer

CHRIST'S COMMUNITY

Main Street, Zumbro Falls

Rev. Jerry Gyldenvand

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship

Wednesday - 7 p.m. worship

CHRISTIAN CENTER

HOME CHURCH

W-8037 140th Ave., Hager City

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. worship

CHURCH OF CHRIST

6th Street at West Avenue

Sunday - 11 a.m. worship

COMMUNITY OF CHRIST

127 Danforth St.

Sue Richardson

and Becky Turner

Sunday - 11 a.m. worship; 10 a.m. Sunday school; communion the first Sunday of the month

CROSSROAD COMMUNITY

W7562 Highway 10

Ellsworth

Rev. Matthew Anderson

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship and Sunday school ; Wednesday - 7 p.m. worship

FAMILY WORSHIP CHURCH

81 W. Fifth St., Zumbrota

Wednesday - 7 p.m.; Sunday - 10 a.m.

LIVING WATERS

CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

253 Piety St., Ellsworth

Rev. Rod Wicklund

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship,

Sunday school

ST. BRIGID'S AT HI-PARK

135-213 Pioneer Road

Chaplain Dar Reeck

Friday - 9:30 a.m. worship; communion services second Sunday of every month at 9:30 a.m.; Catholic mass is the first Wednesday of every month at 9:30 a.m.

SEMINARY HOME

906 College Ave.

Debby Bradley

Thursdays - 9:30 a.m. worship

United Church of Christ

206 Locust St. N., Prescott

Pastor Matt Schneider-Adams

Sunday - 10 a.m. worship

Pentecostal

NEW LIFE UNITED

PENTECOSTAL

325 Plum St.

Rev. Mike Hanson

Sunday - 10 a.m. & 6 p.m. worship

Presbyterian

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN

509 W. Main, Ellsworth

Rev. Amy Kosari

Sunday - 9 a.m. worship

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN

503 W. Sixth St.

Sunday - 10:30 a.m. worship; 11:30 a.m. fellowship

LAUREL PRESBYTERIAN

N1675 815th St.,

Hager City

Rev. Amy Kosari

Sunday - 9 a.m. worship;

Tuesday - 6 p.m. bible study

Quakers

PLUM CITY FRIENDS

Sunday - Quakers meet in homes every second Sunday

Call (715) 647-3033

Unitarian

UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST

SOCIETY OF RIVER FALLS

N8010 State Hwy. 65,

River Falls

Sunday -- 10:30 a.m. worship

UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST

FELLOWSHIPO

West Second and Linden, Northfield, Minn,

Rev. Kristin Maier

Sunday -- 10 a.m. worship

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness