Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Red Wing, 55066
Republican Eagle
651-388-3404 customer support
Red Wing Minnesota 2760 North Service Drive / P.O. Box 15 55066

Tuesday, Oct. 13, results

Wow League

High game: Jan Olander 179; Susan Budensiek 170; Barb Sundheim 166. High series: Jan Olander 476; Billie Stinar 456; Susan Budensiek 443.

Advertisement
Advertisement

High team game: Grandpa's Wagon 600. High team series: Anderson Rock & Lime 1697.

Team scores: Liberty's 4, bye 0; Stinar M & M 0, Anderson Rock & Lime 4; Discovery Financial 0, Grandpa's Wagon 4.

Splits: Marcy Knoblauch 5-6-10, 2-7, 5-6; Billie Stiner 3-10; Susan Budensiek 5-7; Jeanne Felber 3-10. 5-10; Kathy Niebeling 3-7-10, 3-10; Joye Sundheim 2-7 x3..

In-Betweeners League

High game: Lil Converse 223p; Barb Gernentz 218, 215. High series: Barb Gernentz 598; Pat Diercks 531; Jodi Gronquist 523.

High team game: B-S Bar 697. High team series: Logan's Drywall 2010.

Team scores: Curly's Welding 3, Watson & Speight 1; Red Wing Shoe Co. 4, Preston Custom Tile 0; Ebenezer 3, The Roxx 1; Style Cellar 3, Andy's Bar 1; Logan's Plaster & Drywall 4, Hair With Pizazz 0; Red Men II 3, ; Top Notch 1; Red Men I 2, ; Mr. Bilz 2; Cozy Collectibles 3, Bev's Café 1.

Splits: Nancy Gibbons 3-7-10; Sue von Knobelsdorf 3-10, Jess Meacham 5-7; Sheryl Schuetzle 3-10 x2; ; Lottie Kingsbury 3-10, 2-10; Pat Diercks 2-5-7; Sue Wedrickas 5-6-10; Mary Brown 5-10; Kathy Lafavor 6-7-10; Carrie Born 3-10 x2; Jenny Born 6-7-10, Virginia Born 3-10, 9-10; Mary Jo Deden 4-5, Penny Cole 2-7; Wendy Peterson 3-10, Cindy Wilson 3-7.

Retail League

High game: Jerry Plein 288; Brad Guse 280; Dave Bonde 276. High series: Mikkel Stensrud 718; Rick Bichel 715; Dave Bonde 704.

High team game: Eco Water 1184. High team series: Mikk's Team 3265.

Team scores: Liberty's Lounge 8, blind 0; Sanders Stump Removal 8, Alms Construction 0; Mikks Team 8, Waste Management 0; NSP 4, Red Men Club 4; Bierstube 8, Eco Water 0; Joe's Mobil 6, Heitman Motor Sports 2.

Team standings: Red Men Club 34-14; Mikk's Team 32-16; Liberty's lounge 30-18; Sanders Stump Removal 30-18.

Other 600s: Dustin Stensrud 621; Jeff Huffman 620; Larry Paul 603; Bruce Ohlhaber 634; Brad Guse 685; Dewey Christianson 602; Dave Hoffman 603; Scott Groat 647; Bob Broze 606; Scott Mann 624; Nick Geiger 660; Karl Steinhauer 641; Jeff Freeman 606; Steve Alms 632; Jerry Plein 648; Curt Chaska 636; Scott Anderson 606; Bill Bodin 697; Mike Bignell 637.

Wednesday, Oct. 14 results

Good Sports League

High game: Scott Phernetton 259; Larry Hawe 236; Tom McNurlin 234. High series: Larry Hawe 666; Scott Phernetton 650; Skip Bohmbach 640.

Other 600s: Tom McNurlin 627; Glen Dummer 620.

High team game: Bierstube 840. High team series: Bierstube 2336.

Team scores: Bierstube 8, Musty Barnhart 0; Nybos 6, Red Wing Glass 2; Pluggers 6, Charlie Craig Auction 2.

Team standings: Red Wing Glass 28-20; Musty Barnhart Agency 26-22; Nybos Lanes 26-22.

Commercial League

High game: Scott Groat 255; Dave Deutsch 235; Drew Wells 235. High series: Gary Wedrickas 677; Drew Wells 637; Tom Petrovic 636; Brian Swanson 636.

Other 600s: Dan Miller 623; John Juenemann 608; John Wells 623; Ryan Hunt 620; Dave Deutsch 615; Scott Groat 611; Don Bee 613.

This week's results: Jule's Cleaners 4, Banitt Construction 0; Hair with Pizazz 3, bye 1; Samuelson Surveying 3, Dakota's 1; Red Wing Shoe 4, Top Notch 0; Capitol Safety 3, Bendilly's 1.

Team standings: Samuelson Surveying 21-3 -1; Top Notch 16-8; Dakota's 16-8.

Moonlight League

High game: Sharon Hooge 221; Carrie Born 203; Virginia Carranza 200. High series: Sharon Hooge 558; Crystal Gibson 531; Brittany Schommer 522.

Other 500s: Carrie Born 516; Tammy Hughes 507; Leah johnson 507.

High team game: Bob's Business 862.

High team series: Bob's Business 2365.

Team scores: Bob's Business 3, St. James Hotel 1; Prairie Island II 3, USG 1; Prairie Island I 3, G & S Tile 1; Shaggy's Bowling Camp 2, Hamilton Group 2; , Riedell Shoe 3, Koplin's 1.

Team Standings: Shaggy's bowling Camp 15-9; Prairie Island II 15-9; Prairie Island I 14-10.

Splits: Ann Born 3-10; Delores Squirrel Coat 2-7; Tina Majerus 3-10; Calli McDonnell 2-5-7; Donna Giere 5-7, 5-10; Marti Stately 3-10; Sue Stensrud 3-6-7-10; Brittany Schommer 6-7-10.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement