Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling

Email News Alerts

Friday's results

Ladies City League:

High game: Joelle Hoffman 184; Beanie Reuter 183; Becky Schilling 172.

High series: Joelle Hoffman 490; Shelly Garcia 478; Julie Walz 460.

Advertisement
Advertisement

High Team game: Red Wing Chevrolet 632.

High team series: Red Wing Chevrolet 1730.

Team results: Ecowater 4, Schilling Grilling 1; Shears of Magik 4, bye 0; Hove Metals 2, Red Wing Chevrolet 2.

Team standings: Shears of Magik 15½-4½; Ecowater 12½- 7½; Hove Metals 12-8.

Bush League;

High game: Gary Tuin 300; Matt Johnson 279; Rick Bichel 258.

High series: Matt Johnson 741; Gary Tuin 733; Jeff Richter 676; Ron Nelson 671 .

High team game: The Roxx II 1151.

High team series: The Roxx II 3193.

Team results: The Roxx II 3, Eberhart Const. 1; John's Auto Body 3, River City Limo 1; The Roxx 2, Hamilton Group 2; White Rock Bank 3, The Replacements 1; Andy's 3, Scottie's Uptown 1, Red Men 3, Sharks Island 1.

Other 600s: Mike Bignell 603; Carl Reuter 608; Scott Bignell 666; Jared Schahczinski 620; Nick Lampman 664; Mark Hase 636; Brian Paulus 600; Tony Betcher 635; Rick Bichel; Jerry Morrow 637; Mike Hughes 639; Bruce Nickell 650; Chris Stewart 655; Bernie Safe 618.

Saturday's results

Junior League

Junior Division

High game boys: Alan Wedrickas 212, Jeremy Broadwine 201; Cullen Prestegard 200.

High game girls: Alexa Wasmund 171, Tessa Childs 133; Megan Havig 128.

High series boys: Alan Wedrickas 595; Jeremy Boadwine 552; Cullen Prestegard 539.

High series girls: Alexa Wasmund 438; Tessa Childs 352; Cheyanne Thurston 327.

Team results: No Luck For U 0; No Names 4; Pin Splitters 0, The Kewlios 4; Pin Crushers 3, Administrators 1; Gutter Bombers 0, Shaggy's Studs 4; The Bombin' Bowlerz 4, bye 0; Fantastic 5 1, State Champs 3.

Team standings: The Kewlios 16-4; Shaggy's Studs 15-5; No Names 14½-5½.

Prep Division

High game boys: Lenox Taylor 151; Anthony Wells 132; Isaac Judd 124.

High game girls: Kelly Colwell 157; Brook Ford 105; Alonna Childs 104

High series boys: Lenox Taylor 398; Anthony Wells 327; Ryan Gerdes 318.

High series girls: Kelly Colwell 378; Abbey Kennedy 292; Alonna Childs 271.

Team results: Viking Bowlers 3, Rez Rollers 1; The Dolphins 1, Rock 'n' Rollerz 3; Girlz Rule 4, Strike Force 0.

Team standings: Rock 'n' Rollerz 14-6; Viking Bowlers 11-9; Rez Rollers 11-9; The Dolphins 9-11; Girlz Rule 9-11.

Monday's results

River City Mixed League

High game men: Matt McCrae 227; Rick Nesteby 218; Jason O'Keefe 203.

High series men: Matt McCrae 605; Rick Nesteby 599; Jon Anderson 540.

High game women: Karri Paasch 180; Jennifer Lohman 173; Linda Nesteby 171.

High series women: Kerri Paasch 488; Amber Riegelman 461; Linda Nesteby 448.

High team game: Spare Us 707.

High team series: Spare Us 2050.

Team scores: Spare Us 5, Lucky Strikes 2; Big Guys 7, Heavy Balls 0; Bringin' up the Rear 5, Spare Parts 2; Wild Tigers 6, Misfitz 1.

Team standings: Spare Us 24-11; Lucky Strikes 23-12; Big Guys 22-13.

Splits: Ken Huffman 2-7; Linda Nesteby 3-10; Jason O'Keefe 2-4-10; Nancy Kearnie 5-6-10; Tony McDonald 5-7; Diane Knight 4-10.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement