Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Red Wing, 55066
Republican Eagle
651-388-3404 customer support
Red Wing Minnesota 2760 North Service Drive / P.O. Box 15 55066

at Nybo's Lanes

League standing sheets will be available on Mondays at www.republican-eagle.com/marketplace/NyboLanes

Advertisement
Advertisement

Tuesday's results

Wow League

High game: Darlene Sundheim 166, 164; Evie Strack 165.

High series: Darlene Sundheim 472; Marian Fitschen 428; Billie Stinar 411.

High team game: Liberty's 525.

High team series: Anderson Rock & Lime 1443.

Team scores: Anderson Rock & Lime 2, Liberty's 2; Stinar M & M 4, Grandpa's Wagons 0, Discovery Financial 3, bye 1.

Splits: Judy Johnson 6-10.

In-Betweeners League

High game: Barb Gernentz 203; Deb Sammon 203; Sue Gielman 199.

High series: Barb Gernentz 571; Jenny Born 554; Carrie Born 507.

High team game: Top Notch 677.

High team series: Top Notch 1985.

Team scores: Red Wing Shoe Co. 3, Red Men I 1, Andy's Bar 4, Hair With Pizazz 0; Curly's Welding 3, The Roxx 1; Watson & Speight 3, Style Cellar 1; Ebenezer 4, Bev's Café 0; Top Notch 4, Preston Custom Tile 0; Logan's Plaster & Drywall 3, American Legion 1; B-S Bar 4, Red Men II 0; Mr. Bilz 3, Cozy Collectibles 1.

Splits: Deb Sammon 3-10; Lil Converse 5-7; JoAnn Schwab 3-10; Barb Gernentz 5-6-10; Lottie Kingsbury 3-10; Donna Giere 5-6; Jessica Richards 4-10; Sheryl Schuetzle 3-10; Vicki Weckerling 5-7.

Retail League

High game: Dewey Christianson 279; Larry Paul 257; Stacy Bystrom 256.

High series: Mike Bignell 704; Bill Bodin 691; Stacy Bystrom 681.

High team game: Joes Mobil 1162.

High team series: Red Men Club 3087.

Team scores: Eco Water 6, Waste Management 2; Heitman Motor Sports 8, Bierstube 0; Mikks Team 4, Alms Construction 4; Red Men Club 6, Joe's Mobil 2; Liberty's Lounge 4, NSP 4.

Team standings: Red Men Club 24-8; Heitman Motor Sports 22-10; Alms Construction 20-12.

Other 600s: Dustin Stensrud 633; Dave Bonde 616; Rick Bichel 628; Jeff Huffman 601; Larry Paul 616; Bruce Ohlhaber 626; Brad Guse 653; Matt Odman 631; Dewey Christianson 618; Matt Moritz 632; Dave Hoffman 657; Mikkel Stensrud 672; Jake Diercks 614; Scott Groat 639; Shawn Poston 633; Bob Broze 622; Paul Gielau 619; Scott Mann 628.

Wednesday's results

Good Sports League

High game: Jack Warfel 247, 245; Larry Hawe 221; Glen Dummer 225.

High series: Jack Warfel 688; Clair Anderson 631; Glen Dummer 621.

High Team game: Nybos 846.

High team series: Nybos 2418.

Team results: Nybos 6, The Pluggers 2; Musty Barnhart 6, Red Wing Glass 2; Charley Craig Auction 4, Bierstube 4.

Team standings: Musty Barnhart 26-6; Red Wing Glass 20-12; Charley Craig Auction 18-4.

Moonlight League

High game: Connie Bryant 232; Crystal Gibson 220; Jenny Born 212.

High series: Connie Bryant 560; Jenny Born 550; Crystal Gibson 549.

High team game: Bobs Business 918.

High team series: Bobs Business 2507.

Team results: Bob's Business 3, U.S.G. 1; Hamilton Group 3, St. James Hotel 1; Prairie Island 2 2, Shaggy's Bowling Camp 1; Prairie Island I 4, Koplin's 0; G&S Tile 3, Riedell Shoe 1.

Team standings: Shaggy's Bowling Camp 10-6; U.S.G 10-6; ; Prairie Island 2 10-6; Bob's Business 9-7; St. James Hotel 9-7.

Splits: Jenny Born 5-7; Carrie Born 3-10 x2; Jane Ramstad 2-9; Donna Giere 3-5-10.

Commercial League

High game: Drew Wells 256; Craig Anderson 255; Jerry Born, Ryan Hunt 254.

High series: Drew Wells 674; Jerry Born 673; Craig Anderson, Scott Groat 666.

High team game: Top Notch 1062.

High team series: Top Notch 2980.

Team scores: Banitt Construction 4, bye; Samuelson Surveying 4, Capital Safety 0; Top Notch 4, Jule's Cleaners 0; Red Wing Shoe 3, Hair with Pizazz 1; Dakota's 3, Bendilly's 1.

Team standings: Samuelson Surveying 15-1; Top Notch 14-2; Dakota's 11-5.

Other 600s: Jordan Born 606; John Wells 609; Gary Wedrickas 626; Dave Deutsch 611; Rick Samuelson 626.

at Island

Xtreme Bowl

Sept. 24 results

Men's League

High Game: Chris Treague 252; Paul Geilau 248; Dexter Benway 247.

High Series: Scott Mann 700; Nick Lampman 668; John Wurst 644.

High Team Game: Mann Constr. 843; The Roxx 794; Dad & Son's 788.

High Team Series: Mann Constr. 2425; B-Wells Bar 2281; Dad & Son's 2185. Team Results: Dad & Son's 7; Temporary Skill 0; Big J's 4; Mann Constr. 3; Shark's Strikers 2; The Roxx 5; RW Chevy 0; B-Wells Bar 7; Rez Cops 0; Ball Scratch 7.

Sept. 27 results

Mixed League

High Game (Men): Gregg Dettmann 202; Billy Taylor 185.

High Game (Women): Jessica Flynn 198; Kelly Taylor 158.

High Team Game: Shark's Shooters 665; Twin City Pallet 572.

High Team Series: Shark's Shooter 1,913; Savage 1,671.

Team Results: Savagez 5; Twin City Pallet 2; Shark's Shooters 7; Team Larson 0.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness