Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling

Email News Alerts
sports Red Wing, 55066
Red Wing Minnesota 2760 North Service Drive / P.O. Box 15 55066

Nybo's Lanes

League standing sheets will be available on Mondays at www.republican-eagle.com/marketplace/NyboLanes

Advertisement
Advertisement

Oct. 27 results

Wow League

High game: Darlene Sundheim 173; Elvena Schmugge 168; Kathy Hall 168.

High series: Elvena Schmugge 460; Billie Stinar 455; Darlene Sundheim 449.

High team game: Anderson Rock & Lime 591.

High team series: Liberty's 1638.

Team scores: Grandpa's Wagon Shop 1, Stinar M & M 3; Liberty's 3, Anderson Rock & Lime; Discovery Financial 4, bye 0.

Splits: Kathy Niebeling 3-10; Lou Schulz 8-9; Billie Stinar 3-10; Susan Budensiek 2-7, x2; Darlene Sundheim 5-7-8, 3-10; Marian Fitschen 3-10; Joyce Burkel 3-10.

In-Betweeners League

High game: Barb Gernentz 205; Brooke Holden 200; Deb O'Donnell 197.

High series: Wendy Peterson 508; Barb Gernentz 500; Bev Langer 500.

High team game: Ebenezers 651.

High team series: Mr. Bilz 1830.

Team scores: Cozy Collectibles 2, Hair With Pizazz 2; Style Cellar 3, Preston Custom Tile 1; Mr. Bilz 4, The Roxx 0; Andy's Bar 3, Curly's Welding 1; B-S Bar 4, Red Wing Shoe Co. 0; Logan's Plaster & Drywall 3, Watson & Speight 1; Red Men II 2, Ebenezers 2; Bev's Café 3, Red Men I; Top Notch 3, American Legion 1.

Splits: Jodi Gronquist 6-7-9-10; Kari Handy 2-7; Sue Kizer 2-7; Vicki Weckerling 5-7; Deb Sammon 3-10; Sue von Knobelsdorf 5-7; Mary Brown 4-5; Jean Fjelstad 2-4-10; Rose Frazier 3-10; Shelly Diercks 3-10; Laurie Anderson 3-10; Jamie Clark 3-10, x2; Barbie Glaus 3-10.

Retail League

High game: Matt Johnson 279, 289; Shannon Morrow 267; Dustin Bru 266.

High series: Matt Johnson 775; Shannon Morrow 713; Mikkel Stensrud 710; Scott Groat 702.

High team game: Mikks Team 1152.

High team series: Mikks Team 3272.

Team scores: Alms Construction 4, Bierstube 4; Waste Management 6, NSP 2; Liberty's Lounge 6, Red Men Club 2; Eco Water 4, Heitman Motor Sports 4; Mikks Team 8, Sanders Stump Removal 0; Joe's Mobil 6, Blind team 2.

Team standings: Mikks Team 48-16; Liberty's lounge 42-22; Redmen Club 36-28.

Other 600s: Bruce Ohlhaber 668; Nick Geiger 630; Scott Mann 623; Paul Gielau 644; Tim Mann 605; Mike Bignell 662; Dave Bonde 639; Rick Bichel 660; Al Harteneck 657; Dustin Stensrud 672; Dustin Bru 635; Bruce Plein 630; John Sexton 610.

Oct. 28 results

Good Sports League

High game: Clair Anderson 212; Craig Anderson 204; Scott Hillesheim 204.

High series: Bill Shelstad 595; Clair Anderson 559; Scott Hillesheim 547.

High Team game: The Pluggers 801.

High team series: The Pluggers 2307.

Team results: Charley Craig Auction 8, Thrivent Financial 0; Red Wing Glass 8, Musty Barnhart 0; The Pluggers 6, Nybos 2.

Team standings: Red Wing Glass 38-34; Nybos Lanes 36-28; The Pluggers 32-32.

Moonlight League

High game: Sharon Hooge 233, 212; Leah Johnson 208; Sue Stensrud 197.

High series: Sharon Hooge 609; Crystal Gibson 515; Kim Schwartz 508; Carrie Born 502.

High team game: Bobs Business 809.

High team series: Bobs Business 2282.

Team results: Prairie Island 2 31/2, Koplin's 1/2; Shaggy's Bowling Camp 2, St. James Hotel 2; Riedell Shoe 2, Prairie Island I 2; Bob's Business 4, G&S Tile 0; U.S.G. 4, Hamilton Group 0.

Team standings: Prairie Island 2 221/2-91/2; Bob's Business 22-10; Shaggy's Bowling Camp 21-11.

Splits: Ann Born 5-7; Sharon Larson 2-7; Laura Holt 4-5; Debbie Petrich 3-10; Kelly Hamilton 5-7.

Commercial League

High game: Rick Samuelson 267; Mitch Wells 244; Jeane Korte 246.

High series: Jeane Korte 669; Matt Johnson 649; Rick Samuelson 627.

High team game: Samuelson Surveying 1030.

High team series: Samuelson Surveying 2745.

Team scores: Hair with Pizazz 3, Banitt Construction 1; Jule's Cleaners 3, Samuelson Surveying 1; Top Notch 3, bye 1; Red Wing Shoe 2, Bendilly's 2; Capital Safety 3, Dakota's 1.

Team standings: Samuelson Surveying 23-9; Dakota's 21-11; Top Notch 21-11.

Thursday's results

Central League

High game: Mikkel Stensrud 287; Brian Hennessey 267; Dave Ravenhorst 256; Dustin Stensrud 256.

High series: Brian Hennessey 743; Mikkel Stensrud 740; Dan Schuster 700.

Team scores: Mill Street Tavern 2; Red Men Club 6; ACE Electric 2, Weichel's Auto Parts 6; Prairie Island 8, Red Wing Chevrolet 0; Bob's Business 6, Andy's Bar 2; Custom Concrete 0, Kelly's Bar 8.

Team standings: Prairie Island 46-18; Weichel's Auto Parts 42-22; ACE Electric 38-26.

Other 600s: Mark Hase 650; Mitch Wells 605; Dustin Stensrud 690; Scott Hegseth 629; Don Safe 652; Matt Johnson 628; Rick Bichel 616; Jesse Adolph 606; Dave Bonde 637; Mike Wood 651.

Club League

High game: Chad Glover 238; Larry Hawe; Matt Berlin 226.

High series: Chad Glover 638; Matt Berlin 637; Jake Diercks 619.

High team game: Wacouta Motors 891.

High team series: Wacouta motors 2620.

Team scores: Wacouta Motors 8, blind 0; Elks 6, Red Wing Chrysler Ford 2; R & B Construction 6, Edina Realty 2; Penn Life 4, Liquor King 4.

Team standings: Liquor King 50-22; Elks 44-28; Wacouta Motors 38-24.

Friday's results

Ladies City League

High game: Julie Walz 214; Beanie Reuter 209; Joelle Hoffman 204.

High series: Julie Walz 537; Laura Johnson 531 Joelle Hoffman 497.

High Team game: Shears of Magik 678.

High team series: Shears of Magik 1807.

Team results: Shears of Magik 3, Hove Metals 1; Red Wing Chevrolet 3, Ecowater 1.

Team standings: Shears of Magik 291/2-91/2; Hove Metals 19-13; Ecowater 151/2- 161/2.

Bush League

High game: Al Harteneck 279; Kevin Huffman 279; Bernie Safe 266.

High series: Al Harteneck 796; Darik Rude 716; Jerry Morrow 691.

High team game: Eberhart Const. 1164.

High team series: Eberhart Const. 3393.

Team results: Andy's 3, Sharks Island 1; The Roxx 4, The Roxx II 0; White Rock Bank , John's Auto Body 2; Red Men 4, River City Limo 0; Scottie's Uptown 4, The Replacements 0; Eberhart Const. 4, Hamilton Group 0.

Team standings: The Roxx II 21-11; White Rock Bank 21-11; John's Auto Body 20-12, Eberhart Construction 20-12.

Other 600s: Bernie Safe 641; Kevin Huffman 686; Rick Bichel 641; Nick Lampman 601; Mark Hase 630; Carl Reuter 602; Ron Nelson 631; Shannon Morrow 670; Jeff Kiffmeyer 685; Mike Bignell 604; Matt Moritz 683; Scott Bignell 638; Jeff Richter 617; Dustin Bru 613.

Saturday's results

Junior League

Junior Division

High game boys: Colin McKim 206 Brandon Copley 206; John Wedrickas 201.

High game girls: Alexa Wasmund 179; Tessa Childs 145; Megan Havig 142.

High series boys: Jeremy Boadwine 548; JohnWedrickas 545; Josh Taylor, Jr. 543.

High series girls: Alexa Wasmund 451; Megan Havig 354; Tessa Childs 336.

Team results: Administrators 0, The Kewlios 4; State Champs 4, bye 0; Fantastic 5 4, The Bombin' Bowlerz 0; Pin Crushers 1, Pin Splitters 3; Gutter Bombers 0, ; No Names 4; Shaggy's Studs 2, No Luck For U 2.

Team standings: The Kewlios 23-5; No Names 211/2-61/2; Shaggy's Studs 18-10.

Prep Division

High game boys: Lenox Taylor 172; 132; Isaac Judd 134; Evon Childs 121.

High game girls: Abbey Kennedy 149; Alonna Childs 134; Courtney Bregier 121.

High series boys: Lenox Taylor 456; Isaac Judd 369; Evon Childs 312.

High series girls: Abbey Kennedy 372; Alonna Childs 347; Kelly Colwell 319.

Team results: Rez Rollers 1, The Dolphins 3; Viking Bowlers 2, Strike Force 2; Rock 'n' Rollerz 0, Girlz Rule 4.

Team standings: Rez Rollers 16-12; The Dolphins 16-12; Rock 'n' Rollerz 15-3; Viking Bowlers 13-15.

Monday's results

River City Mixed League

High game men: Rick Nesteby 247; Jason O'Keefe 190, Greg Sprick 184.

High series men: Rick Nesteby 674; Greg Sprick 543; Jason O'Keefe 537.

High game women: Mona O'Keefe 176; Daisy Knight 168; Diane Knight 166.

High series women: Diane Knight 481; Rung Rapp 458; Daisy Knight 449.

High team game: Bringin' up the Rear 710.

High team series: Bringin' up the Rear 1848.

Team scores: Bringin' up the Rear 5, Lucky Strikes 2; Wild Tigers 5, Heavy Balls 2; Misfitz 7, Spare Parts 0; Spare Us 5, Big Guys 2.

Team standings: Misfitz 37-19; Big Guys 36-20; Spare Us 34-22.

at Island Xtreme Bowl

Thursday's results

Men's League

High Game: Paul Geilau 250; Brad Guse 248.

High Series: Paul Geilau 698; Brad Guse 651.

Team High Game: Mann Construction 947; Dad & Son's 750.

Team High Series: Mann Construction 2595; Dad & Son's 2223.

Sunday's results

Mixed League

Men's High Game: Gregg Dettman 246; Dewey Hermanson 205.

Women's High Game: Jessica Flynn 164; Sherry Larson 160.

Men's High Series: Gregg Dettmann 647; Brad Larson 519.

Women's High Series: Jessica Flynn 479; Jean Flynn 411.

Team High Game: Shark's Shooters 692; Team Larson 597.

Team High Series: Shark's Shooters 2003; Team Larson 1650.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement