Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Red Wing, 55066
Republican Eagle
651-388-3404 customer support
Red Wing Minnesota 2760 North Service Drive / P.O. Box 15 55066

Bowling at Nybo's Lanes

League standing sheets will be available on Mondays at www.republican-eagle.com/marketplace/NyboLanes

Advertisement
Advertisement

Thursday, Oct. 22, results

Central League

High game: Al Hartenck 269, 268; Mikkel Stensrud 269.

High series: Al Harteneck 740; Mike Wood Jr., 716; Mikkel Stensrud 713.

Other 600's: Dave Bonde 695; Matt Johnson 614; Rick Bichel 637; Drew Wells 646; Dustin Stensrud 652; Mark Hase 647; Scott Anderson 653; Bob Wright 631; Jerry Born 646;

Team scores: Prairie Island 6, Andy's Bar 2; Custom Concrete 8, Red Men Club 0; Weichel's Auto Parts 4, Kelly's Bar 4; Red Wing Chevrolet 6, Mill Street Tavern 2; Bob's Business 8, Acelectric of Red Wing 0.

Team standings: Prairie Island 38-18, Acelectric of Red Wing 36-20, Weichel's Auto Parts 36-20.

Club League

High game: Rick Nesteby 238; Matt Ludwig 236; Jake Diercks 215.

High series: Matt Lovett 607; Rick Nesteby 606; Bill Meyer 590.

High team game: R&B Construction 921.

High team series: R&B Construction 2632.

Team scores: Blind 6, Red Wing Chrysler Ford 2; Liquor King 6, R & B Construction 2; Elks 6, Wacouta Motors 2; Penn Life 6, Edina Realty 2.

Team standings: Liquor King 46-18; Elks 42-26; Red Wing Chrysler Ford 32-32.

Friday, Oct. 23, results

Ladies City League

High game: Joelle Hoffman 199; Jenny Hauschildt 191; Sharon Reuter 183.

High series: Julie Walz 518; Jenny Hauschildt 513; Sharon Reuter 483.

High Team game: Shears of Magik 698.

High team series: Shears of Magik 1836.

Team results: Hove Metals 3, bye 0; Red Wing Chevrolet 3, Schilling Grilling 1; Shears of Magik 3, Ecowater 1.

Team standings: Shears of Magik 191/2-81/2; Hove Metals 18-10; Ecowater 141/2- 131/2.

Bush League

High game: Matt Moritz 266; Shannon Morrow 258; Al Harteneck 247.

High series: Shannon Morrow 734; Matt Moritz 696, Kevin Huffman 681.

High team game: Red Men 1200.

High team series: Red Men 3436.

Team results: White Rock Bank 4, The Roxx 0; The Replacements 3, Hamilton Group 1; River City Limo 2, Scottie's Uptown 2; Red Men 3, Eberhart Const. 1; John's Auto Body 3, Andy's 1; The Roxx II 4, Sharks Island 0.

Team standings: The Roxx II 21-7; White Rock Bank 19-9; John's Auto Body 18-10.

Other 600s: Matt Johnson 634; Al Harteneck 662; Mark Hase 623; Jerry Morrow 635; Jeff Kiffmeyer 624; Darik Rude 679; Mike Bignell 656; Scott Bignell 677; Mike Kurz 638; Jeff Richter 655.

Monday, Oct. 26, results

River City Mixed League

High game men: Matt McCrae 254; Rick Nesteby 238; Jason O'Keefe 233.

High series men: Rick Nesteby 669; Matt McCrae 643; Jason O'Keefe 625.

High game women: Amber Riegelman 193; Nancy Kearney 185; Daisy Knight 167.

High series women: Amber Riegelman 504; Nancy Kearney 466; Rung Rapp 439.

High team game: Lucky Strikes 711.

High team series: Lucky Strikes 2007.

Team scores: Lucky Strikes 5, Misfitz 2; Spare Us 5, Wild Tigers 2; Spare Parts 5, Heavy Balls 2; Big Guys 5, Bringin' up the Rear 2.

Team standings: Big Guys 24-15, Lucky Strikes 31-18; Misfitz 30-19.

Splits: Matt McCrae 4-5; Linda Nesteby 3-7-10; Angela Sprick 3-7; Jennifer Lohman 5-10; Jason O'Keefe 4-7-9, 3-10.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement